RYA Team 15 South Zone - Event 2 - OTC - 23/06/18

RYA Team 15 South Zone - Event 2 - OTC - 23/06/18

3.5 Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st 3.5 Blue 4 Academy Allstars Harry Le Voi   (6.5) 2.5 (6.5) (3.0) 2.5 (6.5) 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 1.5 (7.5) 1.5 1.5 1.5 51.0 21.0
2nd 3.5 Green 8 Weymouth Warriors Jacob Hammond   2.5 (6.5) (10.5) 3.0 (6.5) 2.5 (6.5) 6.5 6.5 (10.5) 3.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 3.5 81.0 40.5
3rd 3.5 Green 14 Weymouth Warriors Rebecca Hammond   (14.5) (10.5) (14.5) 8.0 (14.5) 10.5 10.5 10.5 (14.5) 6.5 5.5 1.5 5.5 3.5 7.5 138.0 69.5
4th 3.5 Green 5 Weymouth Warriors Rhiannon Coleman   10.5 (14.5) 2.5 12.5 10.5 (14.5) (14.5) (14.5) 10.5 (14.5) 7.5 5.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 152.5 80.0
5th 3.5 Green 1 Weymouth Warriors James Britton   (17.5) (17.5) (17.5) (17.5) (17.5) 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 220.0 132.5

4.5 Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st 4.5 Silver 6 Axbridge Animals Benjamin Stoyles   (2.5) (2.5) (2.5) (3.0) (6.5) 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 37.0 20.0
2nd 4.5 Silver 6 Axbridge Animals Ewan Foster   6.5 (10.5) 6.5 (8.0) 2.5 6.5 (10.5) 6.5 6.5 (14.5) (7.5) 5.5 3.5 7.5 7.5 110.0 59.0
3rd 4.5 Green 9 Weymouth Warriors Bethany Hammond   10.5 (14.5) 10.5 8.0 10.5 (14.5) (14.5) (14.5) (14.5) 6.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 3.5 3.5 138.0 65.5
4th 4.5 Green 9 Weymouth Warriors Finnley Knight   (14.5) 6.5 (14.5) (12.5) (14.5) (10.5) 6.5 10.5 10.5 10.5 5.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 5.5 142.5 76.0

5.8 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 5.8 Green 13 Weymouth Warriors Toby Pailing   2.5 2.5 2.5 3.0 10.5 2.5 10.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 141.5 41.5
2nd 5.8 Green 10 Weymouth Warriors Callum Coleman   10.5 6.5 6.5 8.0 6.5 6.5 2.5 6.5 14.5 6.5 174.5 74.5
3rd 5.8 Blue 7 Academy Allstars Faith Bate   6.5 10.5 10.5 12.5 2.5 10.5 6.5 10.5 6.5 14.5 191.0 91.0
4th 5.8 Green 6 Weymouth Warriors Sullie Yelland   14.5 14.5 14.5 15.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 10.5 10.5 238.0 138.0

6.8 Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 6.8 Blue 11 Academy Allstars Boris Shaw   2.5 2.5 10.5 3.0 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 6.5 137.5 37.5
2nd 6.8 Blue 9 Academy Allstars Lucy Kenyon   19.0 10.5 14.5 8.0 6.5 6.5 10.5 10.5 6.5 2.5 195.0 95.0
3rd 6.8 Blue 10 Academy Allstars Helena Watkins   10.5 14.5 2.5 12.5 14.5 14.5 6.5 6.5 10.5 17.5 210.0 110.0
4th 6.8 Green 12 Weymouth Warriors Luke Pailing   6.5 6.5 6.5 15.5 10.5 10.5 17.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 217.0 117.0
5th 6.8 Green 11 Weymouth Warriors Clay Yelland   14.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 19.0 14.5 17.5 17.5 10.5 263.5 163.5
6th 6.8 Green 15 Weymouth Warriors Lilia Yelland   17.5 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 17.5 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 287.0 187.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com